Vida Nueva of North Georgia

 

Home

Applications

Upcoming Weekends

Previous Weekends

The Council

Links

VN Store

Palanca

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Weekends

Send-Off - Friday at 5:30 pm

 Serenade - Saturday at 6:30 pm

Closing - Sunday at 4:30 pm

All functions are at the Camp of Colors

 

Young Women's #56 - March 2-4, 2018
Denise Fowler, Director
Mary Hester, Youth Director

 Young Men's #56 - March 9-11, 2018
Rick Fidelman, Director
Austin Ingram, Youth Director

 Young Women's #57 - October 19-21, 2018
Caley Motes, Director
Cierra Motes, Youth Director

 

Young Men's #57 - October 26-28, 2018
Hans HwangBo, Director
TBA, Youth Director

 

 Top of page

Young Women's Vida Nueva #56

March 2-4, 2018

Denise Fowler, Director

Mary Hester, Youth Director

Head Cha 
Teresa Kight

Youth Head Cha
Katie Mancil

Backup Director
Darlene Knight

Rover
Caley Motes

Youth Rover
Cierra Motes

Council Representative
MaryAnn Litchfield

Spiritual Directors
Tim Langston, Head
Mark Brague
Len Kight
Sherry Grote

Speakers/Table Leaders
Kaytlin Stubbs
  - Ideals
Karlye Hayes - Prodigal Daughter
Julia Drew - Christian Life
Gwen Brague - Communication
 Chloe Garrison - Christian Growth
Bill & Denise Fowler - Marriage
Sarah Roberts - Single Life
Micah Garrett - Christianity In Action
Mary Hester - Beyond VN
Amy Wade - Silent
Mechele Fidelman - Silent
Wendy Moseley- Silent
 Leigh Warren - Silent
Lauren King - Silent

Meditations
Chelsea Davis - Risen Christ
Emmie Cash - Confidence In Christ

Worship
Tonja Terry - Head
MacKenzie Lee
Nicole Kirkman

 Chapel
Betsy Wheeler - Head
Helen Kight - Youth Head
Hollie Drew
Marie Bauer
Rachel Wade

Dorm
Kathy Bishop - Head
Elizabeth Curran - Youth Head
Leslie Bell
Kasey Edmondson
Taylor Mancil
Emily Townsend

Gopher
Journey Rutherford - Head
Jamie Byrd
Nakerah Shaw
Dana Gordon

Palanca
Jordan Kinnard - Head
Emmie Cash - Youth Head

Brandie Ingram
Libby Hester
Beth Pereira

Storeroom
Tara Chatham - Head
Lisa Dent
Shelby Fidelman
Hannah Townsend

Table
Lauren Key - Head
Sarah Bell
Natalie Uribe
Chelsea Davis
Alexa Knight
Ivy Garrett
Meredith Lane

Tech Chas
LeighAnn Hester
Payton Wade

Kitchen
Sandra Adams & Paula Prewett - Head
Karlie Sleebos-Hooper & Chris Hooper - Asst Head
Keojah McBryde - Youth Head
Bill Fowler
Daniel Kinnard
Jessica James
Emily McCoy
Katelyn Langston
Kristin Langston
Aly Cash
Rachel Kight
Tyra Fort
Jada Warren
Haylee Brown

 

Prayer
Amanda Moyer - Head
Melanie Prillaman
Sharon Langston
Virginia Garrett
Debbie Lancaster
Crystal Simpkins

 

Set Up
Cole Knight


 

Top of page

 

Young Men's Vida Nueva #56

March 9-11, 2018

 Rick Fidelman, Director

 Austin Ingram, Youth Director

"Chase the Lion"

 "Be strong and courageous. Do not be afraid; or discouraged, for the Lord your God will be with you wherever you go."  Joshua 1:9 

Head Cha 
Larry Byrd 

Youth Head Cha
Tan Davis

Backup Director
Cole Knight

Rover
Hans HwangBo

Youth Rover
 

Council Representative
Harold McCane

Spiritual Directors
Brett Ellington, Head
Richard Curran
Larry Latimer

Speakers/Table Leaders
Collin Kosior - Ideals
Brannon Fowler - Prodigal Son

Paul Gordon - Christian Life
Tyler Key - Communication
Javier Diaz - Christian Growth
Rick & Mechele Fidelman - Marriage
Matt DeBary - Single Life
Jacob McLaughlin - Christianity In Action
Austin Ingram - Beyond VN
Jay Smith - Silent
Ethan Latimer - Silent
Ronny Matthew - Silent
Charles Stewart - Silent
Montana Randolph - Silent

Meditations
Kevin Stacy - Risen Christ
 Jalen Watson - Confidence In Christ

Worship
Jake Adams - Head
Andy Milam
Seth Garret
Jeff Childs

Chapel
Jeff Terry - Head
Caleb Jaqua - Youth Head
Fernando Uribe, Sr.
Jalen Watson

 

Dorm
David Johnston - Head
 Fernando Uribe, Jr. - Youth Head
Ben Johnston
Mason Crutchley
David Bennett

 

Gopher
Doug Weaver - Head
Victor Player
Bryce McElwee
Michael Weaver

Palanca
Rusty Brackett - Head
Ryan Davis - Youth Head

Jason Wasielewski
Zac Kirk
Jackson Moss
Noah Brague
Elijah Brague

Storeroom
JD Fitchner - Head
Jenson Hess
Rob Dubrow

Table
Robert Mitchell - Head
Brooks Hale
Tanner Smith
Chase Knight
Craig Leasure
Micah Moore
Harrison Wade

Tech Cha
Chris Knight

Kitchen
T.J. & Delaney Langston - Head
Patrick & Brandie Ingram - Asst Head
Cody Kirkland - Youth Head
Darlene Knight
Amy Wade
Ross Cundy
Garrett Cash
Caleb Latoni
Yuri Tsytbenko
Kyle Kosier
Patrick DeBary
Dylan Worthy
DJ Soliday
Jean Perea
Mechele Fidelman
Jacob Spellman
Nate Green

 

Prayer
Bundy Sanders - Head
Don Stewart
Mike Dobbins
Shawn Holland

Obervers

Ray Newby, Jr
Kevin Stamper

 

Serenade
Lauren Key

Set-up/Take Down
 

Top of page